Tataguine, Senegal Page

Other names: Tataguenne,Tattaguine

World:Senegal:Fatick
Latitude 14.4500 Longitude -16.6333 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 14° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12173

Weather Charts


Tataguine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tataguine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tataguine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dom
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaboyabo (1.9 nm)
Poultok (3.5 nm)
Gaskor (1.0 nm)
Ndiefer (1.4 nm)
Mboudaye Sek (1.4 nm)
Mbefel (1.4 nm)
Ngadj (2.2 nm)
Ndidiene (2.2 nm)
Sao (2.8 nm)
Diop (3.0 nm)
Lalam (3.6 nm)
Gaolamboura (1.0 nm)
Rhabalou (2.2 nm)
Mbedape (3.9 nm)
Diarab (1.0 nm)
Yayene (1.4 nm)
Bakem (2.2 nm)
Tiamane (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 28 nm N 319
FR47691 Small Blaise Diagne International Airport 28 nm W 297
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 52 nm W 289 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 66 nm S 180 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Yaboyabo
6.2 nm SE Fatick Department
9.2 nm S Loul Sessène
12.0 nm S Djilas (Senegal)
14.9 nm SE Battle of Logandème


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:32 2016