Sare Ngadiari, Senegal Page

Other names: Saré Ngadiari

World:Senegal:Fatick
Latitude 14.2000 Longitude -16.0833 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 14° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86599

Weather Charts


Sare Ngadiari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sare Ngadiari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sare Ngadiari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diagle (1.0 nm)
Ndiakel (2.9 nm)
Diongueul (2.9 nm)
Jardin de Linndiane (3.1 nm)
Sing Sing (3.5 nm)
Rhelkoun (1.4 nm)
Sate Ouali (1.4 nm)
Ndofane (2.2 nm)
Kebe (2.8 nm)
Nguekor (3.2 nm)
Paou Paou (1.9 nm)
Ngane Saer (1.9 nm)
Ndour Ndour (2.9 nm)
Ngokare (3.1 nm)
Mboulem (3.1 nm)
Mbadarhour (3.1 nm)
Ngane Alassane (1.0 nm)
Touba Mouride (2.2 nm)
Tiofak (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOK KLC Medium KAOLACK Kaolack 3 nm S 149
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 61 nm S 212 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 62 nm W 306
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 87 nm W 291 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE List of airports in Senegal
3.7 nm SE Kaolack Airport
3.8 nm SE Kahone
5.0 nm W Lydiane
8.7 nm NE Guinguinéo Department
9.7 nm W Kaolack
9.7 nm W Sine-Saloum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:36 2016