Fatick, Senegal Page

Other names: Fatik

World:Senegal:Fatick
Latitude 14.3581 Longitude -16.5858 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 14° 21' 29N Long (DMS) 16° 35' 9W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7641

Weather Charts


Fatick Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatick Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatick Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mbadal (1.9 nm)
Ndofongon (2.8 nm)
Pofine (3.1 nm)
Diomegueul (3.1 nm)
Mbelongout (3.1 nm)
Diafe Ndofongor (3.8 nm)
Ndofene (1.5 nm)
Tiamane (3.1 nm)
Ndafene (3.3 nm)
Bakem (3.9 nm)
Diob Ndiafene (1.2 nm)
Diouroup (3.1 nm)
Dioulouf Doundou (4.3 nm)
Louli Ndoundour (1.7 nm)
Diop Diofene (1.7 nm)
Niagne (1.9 nm)
Loul Sessene (3.6 nm)
Loukoukou (4.1 nm)
Nguessim (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47691 Small Blaise Diagne International Airport 33 nm W 304
GOOK KLC Medium KAOLACK Kaolack 33 nm E 112
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 57 nm W 293 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 61 nm S 183 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Fatick Department
3.6 nm S Loul Sessène
7.1 nm SW Djilas (Senegal)
7.2 nm NW Yaboyabo
10.1 nm E Battle of Logandème


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:54 2016