Bak, Senegal Page

Other names: Back

World:Senegal:Fatick
Latitude 14.2000 Longitude -16.0167 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 14° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30370

Weather Charts


Bak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ndour Ndour (1.0 nm)
Paou Paou (1.9 nm)
Ngane Saer (1.9 nm)
Rhelkoun (3.1 nm)
Mboulem (1.4 nm)
Mbadarhour (1.4 nm)
Djibayala (2.0 nm)
Babouni (2.2 nm)
Kebe (2.8 nm)
Seane (3.2 nm)
Paffa Tierer (1.9 nm)
Kongoli (2.2 nm)
Savila (2.9 nm)
Paffa (3.1 nm)
Daga Guirene (3.1 nm)
Ngokare (1.4 nm)
Tiofak (2.8 nm)
Maka Kahone (3.0 nm)
Kahone (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOK KLC Medium KAOLACK Kaolack 3 nm S 212
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 63 nm S 215 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 65 nm W 304
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 91 nm W 290 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Kahone
3.8 nm SW List of airports in Senegal
3.8 nm SW Kaolack Airport
5.6 nm NE Guinguinéo Department
8.8 nm W Lydiane
13.6 nm W Kaolack
13.6 nm W Sine-Saloum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:23 2016