Tivaouane, Senegal Page

Other names: Tiwawan

World:Senegal:Thies
Latitude 14.9744 Longitude -16.9397 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 14° 58' 28N Long (DMS) 16° 56' 23W Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8123

Weather Charts


Tivaouane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tivaouane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tivaouane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daregne (0.8 nm)
Baiti Bakar (0.8 nm)
Keur Samba Yassine (2.1 nm)
Keur Pate Rheri (2.6 nm)
Daga (2.9 nm)
Sao (3.5 nm)
Mont Rolland (3.5 nm)
Segueule (3.6 nm)
Gouye Sankhal (3.6 nm)
Mbayene (3.7 nm)
Keur Madiagne (2.0 nm)
Baiti Gueye (2.0 nm)
Keur Massongo (2.6 nm)
Maka (2.6 nm)
Tiess (3.6 nm)
Pambal (2.3 nm)
Baraglou (3.3 nm)
Sambaye Kareng (2.9 nm)
Palo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 9 nm S 183
FR47691 Small Blaise Diagne International Airport 19 nm S 202
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 34 nm W 246 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 99 nm S 170 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Tivaouane Department
2.6 nm E Bapate
3.8 nm NW Petite Côte
6.5 nm NW 17th meridian west
7.5 nm W 15th parallel north
10.7 nm S Musée Régional de Thiès
11.2 nm S Stade Maniang Soumaré


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:53 2016