Tiadiaye, Senegal Page

Other names: Tatadem,Tiadiay,Tiadaye,Thiadiaye

World:Senegal:Thies
Latitude 14.4167 Longitude -16.7000 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 14° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 41' 60W Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Estimated population (from Geonames): 10853
Mid-range map of Tiadiaye Large range map of Tiadiaye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sessene (3.1 nm)
Gohe (3.5 nm)
Ndioudiouf (3.5 nm)
Diorhar (3.9 nm)
Niomar (1.0 nm)
Guediane (1.4 nm)
Sakone (2.0 nm)
Yaboyabo (2.8 nm)
Fao (3.0 nm)
Niomar (3.2 nm)
Kordiali (4.2 nm)
Poultok (1.0 nm)
Diarab (4.0 nm)
Diosmone (1.0 nm)
Rof (1.4 nm)
Bokobof (2.0 nm)
Gorou Ndiarem (2.8 nm)
Mbassis (3.2 nm)
Foua (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44666 Small Blaise Diagne International Airport 26 nm W 305
GOOK KLC Medium KAOLACK Kaolack 41 nm E 113
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 49 nm W 293 Air Burkina,,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of Deccan Charters or Senegal),,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Iberia ,Meridiana,Mauritania Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Binter Canarias,(one of Sounds Air or ''Sabah Air Av),Brussels,Corsair Intern,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Air Europa,TACV Cabo Verde,(one of Swiftair or Arik Air)
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 64 nm S 177 ,Condor Airline,(one of Deccan Charters or Senegal),,transavia.com,Iberia ,Binter Canarias,Brussels,(one of United or United or United),Vueling,(one of Swiftair or Arik Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Yaboyabo
7.5 nm SE Fatick Department
9.1 nm SE Loul Sessène
10.7 nm S Djilas (Senegal)
12.7 nm W Fandène


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:05:18 2015