Gonene, Senegal Page

Other names: Gonène

World:Senegal:Thies
Latitude 14.6000 Longitude -16.5833 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 14° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16395
Mid-range map of Gonene Large range map of Gonene

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiatao (1.0 nm)
Petpal (2.9 nm)
Ndiladokine (2.9 nm)
Ndiassane (3.1 nm)
Mbalamezone (3.1 nm)
Sassal (3.5 nm)
Diedegne (2.0 nm)
Diamane (2.2 nm)
Bakopone (2.8 nm)
Dondol (3.0 nm)
Ndong (2.2 nm)
Dagdam (3.1 nm)
Belrout (3.5 nm)
Sop (1.4 nm)
Ngodile (2.2 nm)
Kaoul (2.2 nm)
Boufoudj (2.8 nm)
Tokorag (3.6 nm)
Fissel (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 24 nm W 300
FR47691 Small Blaise Diagne International Airport 28 nm W 278
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 53 nm W 279 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 75 nm S 183 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Bambey
7.4 nm N Bambey Department
10.2 nm SW Yaboyabo
11.7 nm E Diourbel Department
14.5 nm S Fatick Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:36:08 2016