Bayakh, Senegal Page

Other names: Mbayakh,Bayakh I

World:Senegal:Thies
Latitude 14.8306 Longitude -17.1378 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 14° 49' 50N Long (DMS) 17° 8' 16W Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11271
Mid-range map of Bayakh Large range map of Bayakh

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorom Un (1.1 nm)
Gouye Mbeun (1.1 nm)
Niaye Niougou (2.2 nm)
Darou Bayakh Silla (0.8 nm)
Nguetnane (1.0 nm)
Khalamba (1.3 nm)
Siniane (1.3 nm)
Ber Tialane (1.7 nm)
Kalaw (2.0 nm)
Khar Yalla (2.3 nm)
Golam (1.2 nm)
Thies (1.9 nm)
Ndiar Tidiane (2.2 nm)
Gorba (0.6 nm)
Santiou Dara (1.2 nm)
Marnane (1.3 nm)
Ngayene (1.4 nm)
Keur Sega Wore (2.0 nm)
Younderi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47691 Small Blaise Diagne International Airport 10 nm S 156
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 10 nm E 96
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 21 nm W 255 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 93 nm S 162 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Thiès Department
3.3 nm S Abbaye de Keur Moussa
5.0 nm S Sébikotane Arrondissement
6.2 nm W Lake Retba
8.4 nm SW South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
9.7 nm NW List of shipwrecks in April 1943
9.8 nm SW Vicat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:32:52 2016