Deka, Senegal Page

Other names: Déka

Latitude 14.9000 Longitude -15.8000 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 14° 54' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 48' 0W Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31903
Mid-range map of Deka Large range map of Deka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Payene (1.0 nm)
Tinnodi (2.9 nm)
Koutchouch (1.4 nm)
Keur Samba Ndouldoul (1.4 nm)
Sidi Nague (2.2 nm)
Bala Palene (2.8 nm)
Modou Tal (2.8 nm)
Keur Morbake (2.8 nm)
Bala Diaye (3.0 nm)
Yamana (1.0 nm)
Keur Mandiaye (1.9 nm)
Keur Bempi (1.9 nm)
Keur Adiana (1.9 nm)
Sorone (2.2 nm)
Serigne Aogamou (2.9 nm)
Ndindi Abdou (1.4 nm)
Dadj (2.0 nm)
Ndiobene (2.2 nm)
Tiolel (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOK KLC Medium KAOLACK Kaolack 47 nm S 197
GOOG Small Linguère Airport 51 nm E 54
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 98 nm W 264 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 106 nm S 208 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Mouride
4.9 nm SW Great Mosque of Touba
5.2 nm W Touba, Senegal
9.0 nm SW Mbacké
9.0 nm SW Mbaké

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:31:19 2016