Wynandsrivier, South Africa Page

Other names: Wynand's River,Wynand’s River

World:South Africa:Western Cape
Latitude -33.6149 Longitude 22.0503 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 54S Long (DMS) 22° 3' 1E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 756
Mid-range map of Wynandsrivier Large range map of Wynandsrivier

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hoopvol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Welbedacht (1.4 nm)
Kerkrand (1.9 nm)
Kruisrivier (3.5 nm)
Nooitgedagt (4.6 nm)
Muize Kraal (5.7 nm)
Nooitgedacht (5.6 nm)
Zeekoerivier (2.7 nm)
Lategansvlei (4.6 nm)
Kansa (6.2 nm)
Driehoek (3.3 nm)
Armoed (3.3 nm)
Blaauw Bosch Kuil (3.8 nm)
Safari (5.1 nm)
Highgate (5.4 nm)
Volmoed (3.0 nm)
Nooitgedacht (4.1 nm)
Minwater (6.1 nm)
Drooge Vlakte (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAOH OUH Medium OUDTSHOORN Oudtshoorn 6 nm E 86
FAPC Small Prince Albert Airport Prince Albert 24 nm N 357
FAGG GRJ Large GEORGE George 28 nm S 145 ,(one of Sounds Air or ''Sabah Air Av)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Highgate Ostrich Show Farm
6.7 nm E List of airports in South Africa
7.7 nm E CP Nel Museum
7.9 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Oudtshoorn
8.7 nm E Cango Wildlife Ranch
8.8 nm E South African Weather Service
10.9 nm E Barberton High School, Mpumalanga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:13:19 2015