Smith's Farm, South Africa Page

Other names: Smith’s Farm

World:South Africa:Western Cape
Latitude -34.3131 Longitude 18.4494 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 47S Long (DMS) 18° 26' 58E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Smith's Farm Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smith's Farm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smith's Farm Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suurdam (0.8 nm)
Rietveld (1.3 nm)
Gifkommetjie (1.6 nm)
Brightwater (2.6 nm)
Geelbos (2.8 nm)
Hottentotskerk (3.0 nm)
Hestersdam (3.4 nm)
Italiaanse Kerkhof (4.3 nm)
Bynes (0.4 nm)
Bluegums (4.1 nm)
Klipfontein (4.4 nm)
Leier Verloor (4.1 nm)
Olifantsbosch (4.4 nm)
Olifantsbos (4.6 nm)
Klaasjagersberg (4.9 nm)
Theefontein (5.1 nm)
Meadows (1.3 nm)
Ribboksdam (1.7 nm)
Groendam (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44462 Closed Unknown (near Simon's Town) 6 nm N 350
FACT CPT Large CAPE TOWN INTL Cape Town 22 nm N 19 Air Botswana, Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, CemAir, Comair, Condor, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, KLM, Kenya Airways, Mango, Qatar Airways , Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, South African Express, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE List of seaweeds of South Africa
0.7 nm SE List of seaweeds of the Cape Peninsula and False Bay
2.0 nm SE List of marine animals of the Cape Peninsula and False Bay
2.9 nm S Cape of Good Hope
3.0 nm SE Flying Dutchman Funicular
3.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Africa
3.1 nm NE SAS Good Hope (F432)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:44 2016