Ouda Brug, South Africa Page

Other names: Oudebrug

World:South Africa:Western Cape
Latitude -34.1667 Longitude 19.0333 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 19° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24285
Mid-range map of Ouda%20Brug Large range map of Ouda%20Brug

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pineview (1.6 nm)
Weltevreden (1.9 nm)
Elgin (1.0 nm)
Grabouw (1.3 nm)
Palmiet Rivier (1.7 nm)
Eikenhof (2.6 nm)
Aprilskraal (2.3 nm)
Mara (2.5 nm)
Springfontein (2.6 nm)
Glen Fruin (1.9 nm)
De Rust (2.7 nm)
The Valley (3.6 nm)
Welgegund (3.9 nm)
Valley Green (2.5 nm)
Jutland (2.9 nm)
Mispah (3.3 nm)
Kentucky (3.6 nm)
Canning Croft (4.6 nm)
Krabbe Fonteyn (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FASH Small Stellenbosch Airport Stellenbosch 15 nm N 316
FAHM Closed Hermanus Airport Hermanus 16 nm S 149
FACT CPT Large CAPE TOWN INTL Cape Town 24 nm W 299 Air Botswana, Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, CemAir, Comair, Condor, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, KLM, Kenya Airways, Mango, Qatar Airways , Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, South African Express, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Elgin, Western Cape
2.2 nm N List of dams in South Africa
2.6 nm E List of wineries in South Africa
2.9 nm SW List of lakes of South Africa
3.5 nm SW Palmiet Pumped Storage Scheme
3.5 nm SW List of power stations in South Africa
4.4 nm N List of mountain passes of the Western Cape


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:39:51 2016