Melk Hout Rivier, South Africa Page

Other names: Melkoutrivier

World:South Africa:Western Cape
Latitude -34.3717 Longitude 20.6482 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 22' 18S Long (DMS) 20° 38' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124

Weather Charts


Melk Hout Rivier Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melk Hout Rivier Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melk Hout Rivier Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stoffels Rivier (2.3 nm)
Diepkloof (2.7 nm)
Matjieskloof (3.2 nm)
Buffelsfontein (3.7 nm)
Uitvlug (3.9 nm)
Kadie (2.6 nm)
Inhoek (3.3 nm)
Kadieswagendrift (5.0 nm)
Malgaskraal (4.9 nm)
Paarde Kloof (5.0 nm)
Kadys Wagendrift (5.2 nm)
Albertsdale (1.6 nm)
Ziekenhuisrivier (2.2 nm)
Rooiheuwel (3.3 nm)
Kady (3.4 nm)
Poortsrivier (4.3 nm)
Elandspad (4.7 nm)
Cupidoskraal (3.0 nm)
Lekkerwater (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FASX Small HENDRIK SWELLENGREBEL Swellendam 21 nm N 336
FAOB OVG Small OVERBERG Overberg 22 nm W 240
FAHM Closed Hermanus Airport Hermanus 71 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E List of estuaries of South Africa
10.3 nm E List of rivers of South Africa
10.3 nm E List of seaweeds of South Africa
10.3 nm E List of seaweeds of the Cape Peninsula and False Bay
10.8 nm E List of bays of South Africa
11.5 nm SE List of lighthouses in South Africa
13.5 nm W List of lakes of South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:26 2016