Leeukop, South Africa Page

Other names: Leeuwkop

World:South Africa:Western Cape
Latitude -34.2229 Longitude 20.1715 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 22S Long (DMS) 20° 10' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 296
Mid-range map of Leeukop Large range map of Leeukop

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Witte Klip (2.0 nm) Kerkhof (0.4 nm)
Dassiekop (1.3 nm)
Luipaards Kloof (2.4 nm)
Brakfontein (2.5 nm)
Boplass (2.7 nm)
Spion Kop (3.9 nm)
De Turon (4.0 nm)
Uitvlugt Annex (2.9 nm)
Uitkyk (3.1 nm)
Goereesoe (3.4 nm)
Vrede (4.0 nm)
Klaaskafferskraal (3.8 nm)
Uitvlugt A (3.9 nm)
Hanskraal (2.3 nm)
Vergenoegd (2.2 nm)
Vlakkloof (3.5 nm)
Langhoogte (3.4 nm)
Lange Hoogte (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAOB OVG Small OVERBERG Overberg 20 nm S 168
FASX Small HENDRIK SWELLENGREBEL Swellendam 18 nm E 55
FAHM Closed Hermanus Airport Hermanus 49 nm W 257
FACT CPT Large CAPE TOWN INTL Cape Town 79 nm W 280 Air Botswana, Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, CemAir, Comair, Condor, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, KLM, Kenya Airways, Mango, Qatar Airways , Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, South African Express, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E List of power stations in South Africa
15.9 nm NW Western Cape
16.7 nm NE South African National Parks
17.7 nm SE List of lakes of South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:40:42 2016