Kuilsrivier, South Africa Page

Other names: Kuils River

World:South Africa:Western Cape
Latitude -33.9285 Longitude 18.6854 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 43S Long (DMS) 18° 41' 7E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 45000

Weather Charts


Kuilsrivier Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuilsrivier Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuilsrivier Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Witheuwel (1.0 nm)
Bellville South (2.2 nm)
Belhar (3.1 nm)
Bellville (3.3 nm)
Victory Hill (1.9 nm)
Brackenfell (2.7 nm)
Spuitfontein (2.8 nm)
Modderfontein (2.8 nm)
Blomtuin (3.2 nm)
Langverwacht (2.0 nm)
Saxenburg (2.1 nm)
Mooiplaas (2.7 nm)
Groenland (3.1 nm)
Rondeheuwel (0.3 nm)
Stallis (1.6 nm)
Gaylee (2.9 nm)
Silver Sands (3.1 nm)
Jakobsdal (3.1 nm)
Kleinvlei (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FACT CPT Large CAPE TOWN INTL Cape Town 4 nm W 242 Air Botswana, Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, CemAir, Comair, Condor, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, KLM, Kenya Airways, Mango, Qatar Airways , Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, South African Express, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
FASH Small Stellenbosch Airport Stellenbosch 7 nm E 114
FAFK Small Fisantekraal Airport Fisantekraal 9 nm N 16
FR44467 Heli Cape Town Heliport 13 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE List of wineries in South Africa
2.3 nm W Cape Peninsula University of Technology
2.7 nm S Blackheath train accident
2.8 nm NW Hoërskool Bellville
2.6 nm W University of the Western Cape Stadium
2.6 nm W University of the Western Cape
3.2 nm W Erica Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:28 2016