Klippe Rivier, South Africa Page

Other names: Kliprivier

World:South Africa:Western Cape
Latitude -34.0440 Longitude 20.3986 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 38S Long (DMS) 20° 23' 55E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10201

Weather Charts


Klippe Rivier Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klippe Rivier Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klippe Rivier Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uitvlugt (1.2 nm)
Klip Hoogte (3.7 nm)
Voorhuis (3.7 nm)
Voorhuis (3.8 nm)
Leeuwrivier (4.6 nm)
Voorregsvlei (1.5 nm)
Reenendal (2.0 nm)
Keurboomen (3.0 nm)
The Hermitage (3.0 nm)
Schoongesicht (4.0 nm)
Swellendam (2.5 nm)
Molen Kop (4.8 nm)
Weegskaal (1.8 nm)
Mo Pama (2.0 nm)
Vaalkop (2.7 nm)
Kluitjieskraal (3.8 nm)
Meulkop (4.9 nm)
Weegskaal (5.4 nm)
Gwarrie Kloof (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FASX Small HENDRIK SWELLENGREBEL Swellendam 3 nm E 93
FAAS Small Ashton Airport Ashton 21 nm W 309
FAHM Closed Hermanus Airport Hermanus 63 nm W 249
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Sophy Gray (architect)
2.9 nm SE South African National Parks
4.2 nm E List of airports in South Africa
7.9 nm E List of dams in South Africa
14.2 nm SW List of power stations in South Africa
13.3 nm E Buffeljags River
14.5 nm E List of social nudity places in Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:20 2016