Durbanville, South Africa Page

Other names: D'Urban,D’Urban

World:South Africa:Province of the Western Cape
Latitude -33.8416 Longitude 18.6518 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 30S Long (DMS) 18° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98187
Google links for Durbanville Google links for Durbanville, South Africa
Mid-range map of Durbanville Large range map of Durbanville
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Durbanville Hills (0.8 nm)
Altyd (1.5 nm)
Schoongezicht (1.4 nm)
Hou Moed (1.7 nm)
Wairoa (1.8 nm)
Morgenzon (2.5 nm)
Diemersdal (2.5 nm)
Phesantekraal (2.5 nm)
Boshof (2.5 nm)
Sonstraal (0.6 nm)
Oakdale (1.6 nm)
Hillside (1.6 nm)
Gooedemoed (2.3 nm)
Lebon (2.5 nm)
Eversdal (1.2 nm)
Kenridge (1.3 nm)
Stellenberg (1.5 nm)
Blomtuin (2.5 nm)
Welgemoed (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAFK Small Fisantekraal Airport Fisantekraal 6 nm E 45
FACT CPT Large CAPE TOWN INTL Cape Town 7 nm S 198 ,Air France ,Alitalia – Lin,British Airway,Air Botswana,Condor Airline,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Iberia ,,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Crossair or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),,Qatar Executiv,(one of Sounds Air or ''Sabah Air Av),Singapore Airl,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of or or V Australia or Virgin Austral),
FR43928 Small Altona Airport Philadelphia 8 nm N 358
FR43943 Closed Robben Island Airstrip 14 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Durbanville
0.9 nm NW List of windmills in South Africa
1.4 nm W List of wineries in South Africa
2.5 nm S Bellville Velodrome
2.6 nm S Bellville Stadium
2.9 nm SW University of Stellenbosch Business School
3.1 nm S Hoërskool Bellville


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010