Breerivier, South Africa Page

Other names: Breërivier

World:South Africa:Western Cape
Latitude -34.1055 Longitude 20.4989 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 20S Long (DMS) 20° 29' 56E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 734

Weather Charts


Breerivier Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Breerivier Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Breerivier Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakleisdrif (0.8 nm)
Crodinie (1.0 nm)
Molen Kop (1.6 nm)
Meulkop (2.3 nm)
Doornkloof (3.1 nm)
Bakklysdrift (0.6 nm)
Olivedale (1.3 nm)
Rotterdam (3.0 nm)
Buffeljagsrivier (3.8 nm)
Westenberg (1.4 nm)
Muilersrus (2.2 nm)
Doorn Rivier A (2.5 nm)
Sandkraal (2.9 nm)
Veepos (2.7 nm)
Ouwerf (2.7 nm)
Sand Kraal (3.0 nm)
Solder Kraal (3.8 nm)
Morgenroad (4.4 nm)
Vrede (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FASX Small HENDRIK SWELLENGREBEL Swellendam 3 nm N 340
FAOB OVG Small OVERBERG Overberg 29 nm S 204
FAHM Closed Hermanus Airport Hermanus 66 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N List of airports in South Africa
3.4 nm NW South African National Parks
5.8 nm NW Sophy Gray (architect)
6.3 nm NE List of dams in South Africa
9.5 nm E List of social nudity places in Africa
10.1 nm NE Buffeljags River
12.9 nm NE List of mountain passes of the Western Cape


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:17 2016