Brakke Fontein, South Africa Page

Other names: Brakfontein

World:South Africa:Western Cape
Latitude -34.3198 Longitude 20.2453 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 11S Long (DMS) 20° 14' 43E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68

Weather Charts


Brakke Fontein Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brakke Fontein Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brakke Fontein Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sans Souci (0.6 nm)
Die Kop (1.5 nm)
Groothoek (1.6 nm)
Marthinuswert (3.1 nm)
Vlakkloof (4.0 nm)
Haasjes Drift (4.1 nm)
Remhoogte (4.1 nm)
Vrede (3.3 nm)
Goereesoe (3.7 nm)
Muur Kraal (4.4 nm)
Klaaskafferskraal (5.0 nm)
Platies Kraal (2.2 nm)
Kraayen Heuvel (3.6 nm)
Luipaards Kop (4.0 nm)
Nysdie (0.8 nm)
Witbank (2.9 nm)
Witkop (3.5 nm)
Beyersdal (3.5 nm)
Withuis (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAOB OVG Small OVERBERG Overberg 14 nm S 178
FASX Small HENDRIK SWELLENGREBEL Swellendam 19 nm N 35
FAHM Closed Hermanus Airport Hermanus 51 nm W 264
FACT CPT Large CAPE TOWN INTL Cape Town 84 nm W 284 Air Botswana, Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, CemAir, Comair, Condor, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, KLM, Kenya Airways, Mango, Qatar Airways , Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, South African Express, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N List of power stations in South Africa
10.9 nm SE List of lakes of South Africa
14.1 nm S Test Flight and Development Centre SAAF
14.1 nm S List of airports in South Africa
14.1 nm S List of bases of the South African Air Force


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:17:44 2016