Ruigtevlei, South Africa Page

Other names: Ruigtevly

World:South Africa:North West
Latitude -26.5881 Longitude 25.7003 Altitude (feet) 4445
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 17S Long (DMS) 25° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 1354
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1074
Mid-range map of Ruigtevlei Large range map of Ruigtevlei

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leeuwspruit (1.1 nm)
Zandvalei (3.1 nm)
Zandvlei (5.0 nm)
Welgevonden (6.2 nm)
Groenfontein (6.1 nm)
Tochgevonden (3.4 nm)
Doornbult (3.9 nm)
Klippan (6.1 nm)
Europafric Block (6.5 nm)
Kameelboombult (7.3 nm)
Leeuwkuil (2.1 nm)
Palmietkuil (6.2 nm)
Sannieshof (6.8 nm)
Tweebosch (3.9 nm)
Rondepan (4.7 nm)
Vlakpan (5.5 nm)
Klipdrift (5.9 nm)
Joubertsrust (6.4 nm)
Nooitgedachtt (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FADL Small Delareyville Airport Delareyville 13 nm W 245
FAOT Small Ottosdal Airport Ottosdal 20 nm E 128
FAMM MBD Medium MAFIKENG Mafeking 48 nm N 350 South African Express
FAPN NTY Small PILANESBERG INTL Pilanesberg 109 nm E 46 South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W List of lakes of South Africa
6.3 nm W Harts River
13.8 nm SW Tswaing Local Municipality
21.8 nm SE South African Weather Service

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:41:26 2016