O'Reilly's Pan, South Africa Page

Other names: O’Reilly’s Pan

World:South Africa:North West
Latitude -26.8926 Longitude 24.8996 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 33S Long (DMS) 24° 53' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76
Mid-range map of O%27Reilly%27s%20Pan Large range map of O%27Reilly%27s%20Pan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cleff (2.5 nm)
Zoutfontein (4.1 nm)
Welgelegen (4.7 nm)
Paradys (5.6 nm)
Elma (6.8 nm)
Villa Franca (3.1 nm)
Devondale (3.8 nm)
Metz (5.5 nm)
Hopefield (6.1 nm)
Rocky Ridge (7.1 nm)
Trafalgar (7.5 nm)
Meetfontein (8.5 nm)
Dimone (8.4 nm)
Vaarwel (2.3 nm)
Schatkist (4.3 nm)
O'Reilly's Fontein (4.5 nm)
Hartebeest Poort (3.9 nm)
Glencairn (5.1 nm)
Brandwagt (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAVB VRU Medium VRYBURG Vyrburg 10 nm W 239
FASG Small Schweizer Reneke Airport Schweizer Reneke 26 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Naledi Local Municipality, North West
9.9 nm SW List of airports in South Africa
14.7 nm W South African Weather Service
21.2 nm N Battle of Tweebosch

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:10:53 2015