Mabedi, South Africa Page

Other names: Monjana Mabedi

World:South Africa:North West
Latitude -26.6849 Longitude 24.9150 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 6S Long (DMS) 24° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Mabedi Large range map of Mabedi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mimmies Fontein (1.8 nm)
Wellington (4.3 nm)
Pan Plaats (5.4 nm)
Devonlea (5.6 nm)
Alcantara (1.9 nm)
Spitskop A (3.2 nm)
Middel Kop (4.7 nm)
Gras Pan (5.0 nm)
Spits Kop (5.3 nm)
Weltevreden (6.2 nm)
Lonely Hill (6.7 nm)
Groen Vlakte (6.9 nm)
Karree Bult (3.7 nm)
Vlak Plaats (4.5 nm)
Ganna Aar (3.7 nm)
Meetfontein (4.0 nm)
Dimone (5.6 nm)
Rocky Ridge (6.2 nm)
Trafalgar (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAVB VRU Medium VRYBURG Vyrburg 20 nm S 209
FADL Small Delareyville Airport Delareyville 30 nm E 89
FAMM MBD Medium MAFIKENG Mafeking 63 nm N 32 South African Express
FR46489 Heli Kuruman Hospital Heliport Kuruman 91 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Battle of Tweebosch
9.9 nm SW Naledi Local Municipality, North West
19.5 nm SW List of airports in South Africa
21.5 nm S List of power stations in South Africa

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:49:09 2016