Losasa, South Africa Page

Other names: Lobasa

World:South Africa:North West
Latitude -26.9833 Longitude 25.1167 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 25° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Losasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Losasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Losasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mooifontein Oost (2.4 nm)
Verplig (3.2 nm)
Eerste Geluk (3.4 nm)
Karee Put (3.7 nm)
Karee Put (4.3 nm)
Groot Pan (4.7 nm)
Rietfontein (2.7 nm)
Grootgewaagd (4.9 nm)
Kaalplaats (5.2 nm)
Vredeburg (2.2 nm)
Welgevonden (3.2 nm)
Wedergevonden (4.4 nm)
Vlakpan (4.6 nm)
Makouspan (5.9 nm)
Losasa (0.9 nm)
Doornbult (3.9 nm)
Mooifontein West (4.0 nm)
Weltevreden (5.2 nm)
Soetenzmart (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FASG Small Schweizer Reneke Airport Schweizer Reneke 14 nm S 140
FAVB VRU Medium VRYBURG Vyrburg 20 nm W 270
FAMM MBD Medium MAFIKENG Mafeking 74 nm N 18 South African Express
FR45997 Closed Riverside Southeast Airport 131 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Sentech
17.5 nm SE Mamusa Local Municipality
17.6 nm NW Naledi Local Municipality, North West
18.4 nm W List of power stations in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:17 2016