Euchre Hollow, South Africa Page

Other names: Euche Hollow

World:South Africa:North West
Latitude -25.6941 Longitude 23.7189 Altitude (feet) 3562
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 39S Long (DMS) 23° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 1085
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Euchre Hollow Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Euchre Hollow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Euchre Hollow Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fairclough (2.6 nm)
Sandy Bar (3.6 nm)
Malankop (3.7 nm)
Antrim (5.7 nm)
Tyrone (5.7 nm)
Poker Flat (2.6 nm)
Bowery (5.4 nm)
Wessels (5.9 nm)
Python (6.7 nm)
Sandhurst (3.3 nm)
Sonnenberg (5.0 nm)
Millwood (6.3 nm)
Achem (6.3 nm)
Waterbury (7.2 nm)
Duncan (3.2 nm)
Blenheim (4.6 nm)
Senlac (5.4 nm)
Springfield (6.3 nm)
Hastings (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45998 Small Kirstonia Airport Bray 13 nm N 355
FAQF Small Pomfret Airport Pomfret 13 nm W 226
FR45997 Closed Riverside Southeast Airport 24 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Molopo Local Municipality
14.3 nm N Botswana–South Africa border
14.6 nm N Bray, Botswana
15.9 nm E 24th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:21:57 2016