Elandskuil, South Africa Page

Other names: Elandskul

World:South Africa:Province of North-West
Latitude -26.3667 Longitude 26.7833 Altitude (feet) 4675
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 26° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 1424
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11059
Google links for Elandskuil Google links for Elandskuil, South Africa
Mid-range map of Elandskuil Large range map of Elandskuil
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ratzegaaiskraal (3.4 nm)
Ratzegaaiskraal (3.7 nm)
Witrandjesfontein (4.1 nm)
Twistfontein (5.4 nm)
Ventersdorp (3.5 nm)
Doornpan (5.1 nm)
Doornpan (5.4 nm)
Roodepoort (5.4 nm)
Ventersdraai (7.1 nm)
Klipstraat (7.5 nm)
Vlakfontein (4.7 nm)
Palmietfontein (5.5 nm)
Klipplaatdrift (3.5 nm)
Klipplaatdrift (4.1 nm)
Klipplaatdrif (4.0 nm)
Strydfontein (6.3 nm)
Tweelingfontein (6.6 nm)
Bulskop (7.0 nm)
Sterkstroom (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAVE Small Ventersdorp Airport Ventersdorp 4 nm N 22
FAPS Medium POTCHEFSTROOM Potchefstroom 24 nm S 138
FALA HLA Medium LANSERIA Johannesburg 66 nm E 67 (one of Comair or kulula.com)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Elandskuil Dam
1.5 nm N List of reservoirs and dams in South Africa
3.5 nm NE Ventersdorp, North West
20.7 nm SE List of reservoirs and dams in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010