Cremona, South Africa Page

Other names: Cremonapan

World:South Africa:North West
Latitude -25.9114 Longitude 24.4075 Altitude (feet) 3628
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 41S Long (DMS) 24° 24' 27E Altitude (meters) 1105
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cremona Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cremona Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cremona Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ireland (3.7 nm)
Eden (3.8 nm)
Kanthack (4.2 nm)
Wexford (1.4 nm)
Franklin (3.2 nm)
Wildbeest Hoorn (4.0 nm)
Messina (4.2 nm)
Burgundy (4.7 nm)
Ruabon (5.2 nm)
Labera (6.0 nm)
Vooruitzicht (4.5 nm)
Chislehurst (4.7 nm)
Gemsbokvlakte (5.2 nm)
Cardigan (1.6 nm)
Windheuvel Noord (3.4 nm)
Windheuvel Suid (4.4 nm)
Maidstone (4.6 nm)
Bellevue (4.5 nm)
Ledbury (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46488 Small Tosca Airport Tosca 24 nm W 275
FR45998 Small Kirstonia Airport Bray 46 nm W 304
FR45997 Closed Riverside Southeast Airport 59 nm W 305
FAMM MBD Medium MAFIKENG Mafeking 61 nm E 84 South African Express
FBSK GBE Medium SIR SERETSE KHAMA INTL Gaborone 115 nm E 45 Air Botswana, Air Namibia, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, South African Express, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
28.2 nm NW 24th meridian east
33.4 nm E 25th meridian east
37.4 nm SW Kagisano Local Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:11 2016