Campfornis, South Africa Page

Other names: Camfornis

World:South Africa:Limpopo
Latitude -22.6649 Longitude 29.0144 Altitude (feet) 2522
Lat (DMS) 22° 39' 54S Long (DMS) 29° 0' 52E Altitude (meters) 768
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102

Weather Charts


Campfornis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campfornis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campfornis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prinslust (1.8 nm)
Prinslust (1.9 nm)
Gregory (3.3 nm)
Draaihoek (3.4 nm)
Grootdraaihoek (3.6 nm)
Gregory (4.0 nm)
Kraaifontein (3.2 nm)
Purekrantz (3.9 nm)
Kraaifontein (4.7 nm)
Evergreen (2.3 nm)
Diepdrift (3.2 nm)
Bavaria (3.2 nm)
Bavaria (3.3 nm)
Evergreen (3.4 nm)
Alldays (4.2 nm)
Alldays (4.4 nm)
Comfornis (1.3 nm)
Tally Ho (3.5 nm)
Derby (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAAL ADY Small ALLDAYS Alldays 2 nm E 110
FR38328 Small Alldays (Greater Kuduland) Airport Alldays 8 nm S 187
FAPP PTG Medium POLOKWANE INTL Pietersburg 74 nm S 161 Airlink
FAQR Closed Potgietersrus Airport Potgietersus 94 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E List of airports in South Africa
14.7 nm NW Botswana–South Africa border
21.6 nm NE Venetia Diamond Mine
23.9 nm N 29th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:48 2016