Koegasbrug, South Africa Page

Other names: Koegas Bridge,Koegas

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -29.3053 Longitude 22.3601 Altitude (feet) 3510
Lat (DMS) 29° 18' 19S Long (DMS) 22° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 1069
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34

Weather Charts


Koegasbrug Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koegasbrug Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koegasbrug Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koegasbrug (0.6 nm)
Hounslow (2.0 nm)
Middel (1.8 nm)
KwaKwas (3.9 nm)
KwaKwas (4.5 nm)
Pypwater (4.7 nm)
Pypwater (4.7 nm)
Poljaspoort (5.5 nm)
Perdevlei (5.3 nm)
Koegas (0.3 nm)
Middel Koegas (1.8 nm)
Koegas Puts (2.5 nm)
Koegasputs (2.5 nm)
Jans Plaats (4.5 nm)
Swartpan (4.9 nm)
Westerberg (1.5 nm)
Libertas (3.4 nm)
Hakschin (4.1 nm)
Geelbeksdam 2 (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAWT Small Cape Blue Mine Airport Westerberg 4 nm W 247
FR46816 Small Groblershoop Airport Groblershoop 30 nm N 320
FAUP UTN Medium UPINGTON Upington 79 nm W 313 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW List of crossings of the Orange River
17.8 nm NW List of dams in South Africa
26.2 nm SE Sentech
29.7 nm SE South African Weather Service


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:13 2016