Kalkwerf Puts, South Africa Page

Other names: Beestpan

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -28.7667 Longitude 21.7500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 21° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127

Weather Charts


Kalkwerf Puts Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalkwerf Puts Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalkwerf Puts Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hartebeest Vlakte (6.2 nm) Kalkwerfputs (2.8 nm)
Eselfontein Suid (4.8 nm)
Kalkwerf (6.5 nm)
Swemkuil (7.4 nm)
Sandlaagte (2.7 nm)
Buchuberg Settlement (3.6 nm)
Boegoeberg Besproeiings Nedersetting (4.5 nm)
Vollgraaffsig (5.1 nm)
Rooilyf (5.3 nm)
Saalskop (6.0 nm)
Perdelaagte (6.4 nm)
Sanddraai (7.2 nm)
Wegdraai (7.6 nm)
Stillerus (4.0 nm)
Blauwbospan (5.6 nm)
Bloubospan (6.4 nm)
Klein Begin (6.3 nm)
Brulpan Noord (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46816 Small Groblershoop Airport Groblershoop 15 nm E 124
FAUP UTN Medium UPINGTON Upington 33 nm W 310 Airlink
FAWT Small Cape Blue Mine Airport Westerberg 44 nm S 140
FR46489 Heli Kuruman Hospital Heliport Kuruman 119 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Sentech
7.0 nm E List of crossings of the Orange River
13.0 nm E List of solar thermal power stations
13.0 nm E List of power stations in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:47 2016