Ohrigstad Settlement, South Africa Page

Other names: Ohrigstad Settement

World:South Africa:Mpumalanga
Latitude -24.7202 Longitude 30.5619 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 13S Long (DMS) 30° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 449
Mid-range map of Ohrigstad%20Settlement Large range map of Ohrigstad%20Settlement

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kleinfontein (2.5 nm)
Jeddo (3.3 nm)
Longsight (4.0 nm)
Longsight (4.0 nm)
Ohrigstad (1.3 nm)
Rushof (2.5 nm)
Strydfontein (3.6 nm)
Jeddo (4.0 nm)
Nie-te-Ver (0.9 nm)
Smutsfield (1.8 nm)
Smutsfield (2.1 nm)
Strydfontein (3.2 nm)
Ohrigstad (1.6 nm)
Grootboom (3.4 nm)
Onverwacht (3.7 nm)
Bet-el (4.1 nm)
Grootboom (4.1 nm)
Grootboom (4.7 nm)
Weltevreden (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAPO Small Pilgrims Rest Airport Mankolehlotlo 13 nm E 107
FR38314 Small Blyde Canyon Airport Blyde Canyon 14 nm E 53
FAHS HDS Small HOEDSPRUIT AFB Hoedspruit 33 nm E 51 South African Express
FAKN MQP Medium KRUGER MPUMALANGA INTL Nelspruit 49 nm S 143 Airlink, Federal Air, Fly Blue Crane, South African Express
FAOR JNB Small Olifants River Bridge Landing Strip Airport Olifants River Bridge 50 nm W 302 Air Austral, Air Botswana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Madagascar, Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Air Seychelles, Air Zimbabwe, Airlink, Arik Air, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , CemAir, Comair, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Fastjet Tanzania, Fastjet Zimbabwe, Federal Air, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Iberia, Interair South Africa, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Malawian Airlines, Maluti Sky, Mango, Martinair, Qantas, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, South African Express, Swaziland Airlink, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Wimbi Dira Airways, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E List of mountain passes of Mpumalanga
8.6 nm E Caspersnek Pass
11.5 nm SE Robbers Pass
12.2 nm S List of dams in South Africa
13.4 nm E List of waterfalls of South Africa
13.8 nm E Blyde River Canyon Nature Reserve

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:45:05 2016