Bester's Last, South Africa Page

Other names: Bester’s Last

World:South Africa:Mpumalanga
Latitude -25.4833 Longitude 30.9667 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 30° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34397
Mid-range map of Bester%27s%20Last Large range map of Bester%27s%20Last

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
West Acres (0.6 nm)
Pumalanga (0.7 nm)
Beryl (1.2 nm)
Mataffin (2.1 nm)
Woodhouse (2.6 nm)
Snaddon (2.7 nm)
Riverside (3.0 nm)
Nelspruit (0.6 nm)
Nelspruit (2.2 nm)
Boschrand (3.3 nm)
Friedenheim (3.3 nm)
Crocodile Valley Estates (2.9 nm)
Nelspruit Reserve (3.0 nm)
Shandon (3.2 nm)
Shandon (3.1 nm)
Johanna (1.3 nm)
Maggiesdal (1.9 nm)
Maggiesdale (2.5 nm)
Cromdale (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FANS NLP Small Nelspruit Airport Nelspruit 3 nm W 250
FR38256 Small Blackie Swart Airport Blackie Swart 5 nm S 174
FAKN MQP Medium KRUGER MPUMALANGA INTL Nelspruit 9 nm E 51 Airlink, Federal Air, Fly Blue Crane, South African Express
FABN Closed Barberton Municipal Airfield Barberton 17 nm S 171
FASZ SZK Medium SKUKUZA Skukuza 46 nm E 47 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Ehlanzeni District Municipality
2.3 nm N List of botanical gardens in South Africa
2.3 nm N Lowveld National Botanical Garden
2.4 nm NW 2010 FIFA World Cup
2.4 nm NW 2013 Africa Cup of Nations
2.4 nm NW Mbombela Stadium
2.8 nm N List of South African provincial capitals
2.9 nm N University of Mpumalanga

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:22:09 2016