Patensie, South Africa Page

Other names: Patentie

World:South Africa:Province of Eastern Cape
Latitude -33.7601 Longitude 24.8138 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 36S Long (DMS) 24° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6131
Mid-range map of Patensie Large range map of Patensie

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quagga (2.6 nm)
Finger Pol (2.7 nm)
Mimosa (3.3 nm)
Draai Hoek (3.7 nm)
East Quagga (4.1 nm)
Stuuman's Kop (2.7 nm)
Hol Rivier (5.2 nm)
Geelhoute Boom (5.6 nm)
Gonjan (5.3 nm)
Noaga (5.3 nm)
Wolve Kloof (1.8 nm)
Oude Bosch Kloof (3.7 nm)
Island Bush (4.2 nm)
Yellow Woods (4.9 nm)
The Meadows (5.2 nm)
Milton (4.2 nm)
Lange Kloof (4.4 nm)
Centerton (4.8 nm)
Kom Fontein (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43839 Small Beulah Airport Beulah 11 nm S 140
FAHD Small Humansdorp Airport Humansdorp 16 nm S 184
FAPE PLZ Medium PORT ELIZABETH INTL Port Elizabeth 42 nm E 108 British Airway,(one of Sounds Air or ''Sabah Air Av)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Sarah Baartman
7.4 nm S Hankey Pass
7.4 nm S Eastern Cape Passes
11.1 nm W List of dams in South Africa
11.3 nm W List of power stations in South Africa

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:08:08 2015