Kraai Rivier, South Africa Page

Other names: Kraayrivier

World:South Africa:Province of Eastern Cape
Latitude -32.4975 Longitude 23.9121 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 51S Long (DMS) 23° 54' 44E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Kraai%20Rivier Large range map of Kraai%20Rivier

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karrooside (1.5 nm)
Kraay Rivier Outspan (1.8 nm)
Perseverance (2.6 nm)
Vryheid (2.9 nm)
Noodshoop (3.1 nm)
Hare Flats (3.7 nm)
Sand Rivier (3.7 nm)
Wolwekop (4.0 nm)
Uitkyk (5.7 nm)
Fontein Plaats (5.8 nm)
Fair View (3.1 nm)
Fairfield (3.2 nm)
Fairwell (3.8 nm)
Poortje (4.6 nm)
Mon Repos (3.5 nm)
Skoongezig (3.4 nm)
Sunnydale (5.2 nm)
Wildbeest Poorje (5.2 nm)
Tierputskuil (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAAE Small Aberdeen Airport Aberdeen 8 nm E 76
FAGR Small GRAAFF REINET Graaff-Reinet 36 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E Aberdeen Provincial Hospital (Eastern Cape)
18.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
26.0 nm E List of dams in South Africa
26.0 nm E De Hoop Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:08:54 2015