Deysels Plaat, South Africa Page

Other names: Deyselplaat

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -33.6071 Longitude 25.0836 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 26S Long (DMS) 25° 5' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34
Mid-range map of Deysels%20Plaat Large range map of Deysels%20Plaat

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zwartbosch Plaat (1.6 nm)
Roode Plaat (3.1 nm)
Tygerhoek Berg (5.0 nm)
Perdehoek (2.9 nm)
Wildepaardehoek (3.0 nm)
Omeara (3.4 nm)
Februarie (4.1 nm)
Adolphs Kraal (5.1 nm)
Holbach (5.1 nm)
Vaaldam (5.3 nm)
Vervolg (5.6 nm)
Oss Plaat (2.0 nm)
Mannetjie (4.0 nm)
Strydems Berg (4.1 nm)
Groot Plaat (4.7 nm)
Hout Bosch (3.2 nm)
Deysels Kraal (3.9 nm)
Armanus Kraal (4.9 nm)
Heynsrus (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38191 Small Beulah Airport Beulah 18 nm S 199
FAUH Small Uitenhage Airport Uitenhage 18 nm E 125
FAPE PLZ Medium PORT ELIZABETH INTL Port Elizabeth 34 nm E 130 Airlink, British Airways, Comair, FlySafair, Mango, South African Airways, South African Express
FR44461 Heli Pumba Helipad Nelson Mandela Bay 67 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE List of dams in South Africa
12.6 nm NE Jose Pearson TB Hospital
17.0 nm SW Saartjie Baartman
19.0 nm S Van Stadens Bridge

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:39:03 2016