O'Brem, South Africa Page

Other names: O’Brem

World:South Africa:Free State
Latitude -27.6667 Longitude 26.1167 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 26° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 411

Weather Charts


O'Brem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


O'Brem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


O'Brem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goede Hoop (0.7 nm)
Luna (1.2 nm)
Smaldeel (1.9 nm)
Heuningkrans (3.2 nm)
Heuningkrans (3.9 nm)
Elizabethsrust (0.9 nm)
Kaaldraai (2.4 nm)
Greylings Request (2.5 nm)
Kromvlei (2.6 nm)
Winterhoek (3.0 nm)
Hofmans Drift (3.5 nm)
Billerbekshoek (3.1 nm)
Doornboom (3.5 nm)
De Rust (1.5 nm)
Susanna (1.8 nm)
Susanna (2.6 nm)
De Rots (2.8 nm)
Leeuw Krantz (3.3 nm)
Colenso (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAHP Small Hoopstad Airport Hoopstad 14 nm W 228
FR38231 Small Anton Fourie Farm Airport Anton Fourie 15 nm E 48
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 86 nm S 173 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
FAKM KIM Medium KIMBERLEY Kimberley 98 nm W 226 Airlink, Fly Blue Crane, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W List of islands of South Africa
19.0 nm S South African Weather Service
26.0 nm W List of rivers of South Africa
26.0 nm W List of dams in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:17 2016