Belgie, South Africa Page

Other names: België

World:South Africa:Free State
Latitude -30.3989 Longitude 26.4298 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 56S Long (DMS) 26° 25' 47E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Belgie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belgie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belgie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deelfontein (2.5 nm)
Hoogte (2.8 nm)
Lemoenfontein (3.4 nm)
Honing Krans (3.6 nm)
Hueningkrans (3.7 nm)
Krugersdeel (1.0 nm)
Kaauwfontein (2.9 nm)
Leafmere (2.9 nm)
Lourensa (3.8 nm)
Avondrust (4.2 nm)
Roberts Rust (1.0 nm)
Weltevreden (1.8 nm)
Assvoelkop (3.2 nm)
Roodepoort (3.3 nm)
Swartfontein (3.4 nm)
Charlespost (2.8 nm)
Verdun (3.1 nm)
Roodebult (3.4 nm)
Karreekloof (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAAN Small Aliwal North Airport Aliwal North 22 nm S 137
FABD Small Burghersdorp Airport Burgersdorp 35 nm S 190
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 78 nm N 355 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
FXMM MSU Medium MOSHOESHOE I INTL Maseru 81 nm E 46 Airlink, Maluti Sky
FAKM KIM Medium KIMBERLEY Kimberley 129 nm N 317 Airlink, Fly Blue Crane, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm W Tussen-die-Riviere Nature Reserve
18.6 nm W List of rivers of South Africa
22.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Aliwal
22.2 nm SE List of crossings of the Orange River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:07 2016