aMatikulu, South Africa Page

Other names: Amitikulu Station

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -29.0461 Longitude 31.5278 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 46S Long (DMS) 31° 31' 40E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9725

Weather Charts


aMatikulu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


aMatikulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


aMatikulu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Drylands (0.4 nm)
Belleview (1.6 nm)
Evutha (2.4 nm)
Nyoni (3.9 nm)
Myrlyn (4.3 nm)
Hillcrest (1.2 nm)
Palema (1.8 nm)
Overdene Estate (1.9 nm)
Ntabeni (2.3 nm)
Blackburn (5.3 nm)
Belleview Estate (2.1 nm)
Crealock (2.4 nm)
Mabilwana (2.7 nm)
Gingindlovu (3.0 nm)
Wooloomooloo (3.7 nm)
Nelthorpe (4.7 nm)
Shortburn (1.1 nm)
Ashill (1.3 nm)
Saint Kitts (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38293 Small Amatikulu (Microlight) Airport Amatikulu 3 nm S 200
FAIS Small Isithebe Airport Nyoni 7 nm W 240
FARB RCB Medium RICHARDS BAY Richards Bay 34 nm E 58 South African Express
FALE DUR Large King Shaka International Airport Durban 40 nm S 211 Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, Comair, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FlySafair, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Proflight Zambia, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, South African Express, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
FAUL ULD Medium PRINCE MANGOSUTHU BUTHELEZI Ulundi 43 nm N 352 Federal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Battle of Gingindlovu
6.0 nm E List of estuaries of South Africa
8.6 nm N Maqhamusela Khanyile
9.0 nm NW Siege of Eshowe
8.9 nm SW Mandeni Local Municipality
9.4 nm NW List of cathedrals in South Africa
9.5 nm NW Dhlinza Forest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:37 2016