Zwartkop, South Africa Page

Other names: Swartkop

World:South Africa:Province of KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -27.6167 Longitude 30.2500 Altitude (feet) 4228
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 30° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 1288
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 494
Google links for Zwartkop Google links for Zwartkop, South Africa
Mid-range map of Zwartkop Large range map of Zwartkop
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hartebeestspruit (3.3 nm)
Wasbank (3.5 nm)
Novembersdrift (5.3 nm)
Kweekspruit (5.4 nm)
Rustverwacht (6.1 nm)
Leeuwfontein (2.2 nm)
Politiek (3.5 nm)
Dageraad (5.1 nm)
Welgevonden (5.3 nm)
Schurvekopje (6.1 nm)
Welgevonden (6.1 nm)
Schurveklip (7.0 nm)
Waterval (4.5 nm)
Utrecht (4.9 nm)
Berouw (4.0 nm)
Karnspek (4.8 nm)
Vaalbank (6.3 nm)
Tusschenbei (7.1 nm)
Waaikraal (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAUR Small Utrecht Airport Utrecht 5 nm S 137
FR42022 Small Wakkerstroom Airport Wakkerstroom 16 nm N 344
FDMS MTS Medium MATSAPHA Manzini 86 nm N 41 (one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Knight's Pass
7.0 nm E KwaZulu Natal Passes
11.3 nm SW Osizweni
14.4 nm NW List of reservoirs and dams in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010