Welgeluk, South Africa Page

Other names: Welgelvk

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -27.7585 Longitude 30.8699 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 31S Long (DMS) 30° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16995
Mid-range map of Welgeluk Large range map of Welgeluk

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vryheid-Oos (1.2 nm)
Vryheid (4.2 nm)
Almansnek (2.0 nm)
New Tendeka (2.7 nm)
Nooitgedacht (2.8 nm)
Mooihoek (3.7 nm)
Goedgeloof (3.9 nm)
Erfstuk (4.9 nm)
Nooitgedacht (2.7 nm)
Welgevonden (3.3 nm)
Sterkstroom (4.4 nm)
Uitvlucht (5.0 nm)
Schaapkopje (1.5 nm)
Beaufort (2.7 nm)
Bergendal (3.0 nm)
Beaufort (3.1 nm)
Schuilhoek (3.9 nm)
Mooiplaats (4.7 nm)
Golden Valley (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAVY VYD Small Vryheid Airport Vryheid 4 nm W 246
FAIA Small Itala Airport Itala 22 nm N 44
FAUL ULD Medium PRINCE MANGOSUTHU BUTHELEZI Ulundi 44 nm S 139 Federal Air
FARB RCB Medium RICHARDS BAY Richards Bay 87 nm E 132 South African Express
FDSK Closed Sikhuphe International Airport 95 nm N 28 Swaziland Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Dannhauser Local Municipality
4.0 nm W List of airports in South Africa
4.3 nm NE List of mountain passes of KwaZulu-Natal
4.2 nm W Sentech
4.6 nm SW Inkamana Abbey
5.6 nm NE Battle of Hlobane
9.5 nm NW Kambula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:42:53 2016