Saagkuilsnek, South Africa Page

Other names: Commissiekraal

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -27.4306 Longitude 30.4173 Altitude (feet) 5413
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 50S Long (DMS) 30° 25' 2E Altitude (meters) 1649
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 592
Mid-range map of Saagkuilsnek Large range map of Saagkuilsnek

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiverton (2.8 nm)
Hoogkyn (3.7 nm)
Waterfall (4.3 nm)
Altemooi (4.5 nm)
Uitzoek (4.7 nm)
Tweekloof (4.7 nm)
Vredehof (1.9 nm)
Vredehof (2.4 nm)
Lusthof (3.3 nm)
Rondehoek (4.6 nm)
Geluk (5.2 nm)
Rivierplaats (5.2 nm)
Rooipoort (3.3 nm)
Kaffersdrift (3.9 nm)
Vredehof (4.5 nm)
Elandsnek (2.9 nm)
Klipplaatdrift (3.5 nm)
Pivaans Water Val (3.9 nm)
Gelykwater (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38244 Small Wakkerstroom Airport Wakkerstroom 14 nm W 289
FAUR Small Utrecht Airport Utrecht 15 nm S 199
FAUL ULD Medium PRINCE MANGOSUTHU BUTHELEZI Ulundi 75 nm S 135 Federal Air
FDSK Closed Sikhuphe International Airport 94 nm E 47 Swaziland Airlink
FABN Closed Barberton Municipal Airfield Barberton 104 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S List of mountain passes of KwaZulu-Natal
12.6 nm NE Battle of Intombe
13.9 nm S EMadlangeni Local Municipality
17.9 nm SE Msunduzi River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:41:08 2016