Patwa's, South Africa Page

Other names: Patwa’s

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -30.8167 Longitude 30.1833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 30° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22294

Weather Charts


Patwa's Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patwa's Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patwa's Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
KwaNonhlanga (1.6 nm)
Izingolweni (3.7 nm)
KwaCele (5.1 nm)
Emblazi (5.5 nm)
Mpunzi Drift (6.1 nm)
Echibeni (6.0 nm)
Wilsons Cutting (3.1 nm)
The Rocks (5.1 nm)
Otterburn (5.3 nm)
Longvale (5.6 nm)
Sunny Slopes (6.5 nm)
Moguntia (6.6 nm)
Gums (7.1 nm)
Bushvalley (7.3 nm)
Paddock (5.9 nm)
KwaXolo (5.9 nm)
eSigodaneni (2.0 nm)
Eden (2.6 nm)
Maringo Flats (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAMG MGH Medium MARGATE Margate 8 nm E 106 CemAir
FR44777 Closed Munster Airfield Glenmore Beach 11 nm S 163
FABZ Small Bizana Airport Bizana 16 nm W 260
FAPM PZB Medium PIETERMARITZBURG Pietermaritzburg 70 nm N 9 Airlink, Federal Air, South African Express
FAVG VIR Medium VIRGINIA Durban 77 nm N 36 Federal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Ezinqoleni Local Municipality
6.5 nm NW Action of 21 April 1806
7.3 nm NE Sentech
8.2 nm SE List of rivers of South Africa
9.2 nm SE List of social nudity places in Africa
8.8 nm E List of airports in South Africa
10.9 nm SE List of seaweeds of South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:53 2016