Ingwavuma, South Africa Page

Other names: Ingwavama,Ngwavuma

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -27.1331 Longitude 31.9971 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 59S Long (DMS) 31° 59' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9530

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lismore (3.5 nm)
Potgietershoop (10.6 nm)
eMachobeni (1.4 nm)
KwaDinabanye (5.3 nm)
Nsoko (6.5 nm)
Nkungwini (7.1 nm)
Lubuli (8.7 nm)
Inyamane (5.5 nm)
Ntabayengwe (6.1 nm)
Siweni (8.0 nm)
KwaNonjinjikazi (8.5 nm)
Nkwambane (9.6 nm)
Topi (9.5 nm)
Moreng (9.9 nm)
Maarschalk (10.0 nm)
Kennedy (10.5 nm)
Nkwambosi (10.4 nm)
Lundini (0.6 nm)
Mtojeni (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAIV Small Ingwavuma Airport Ingwavuma 1 nm N 32
FDNS Small Nsoko Airport Nsoko 6 nm N 330
FDSK Closed Sikhuphe International Airport 48 nm N 342 Swaziland Airlink
FAUL ULD Medium PRINCE MANGOSUTHU BUTHELEZI Ulundi 77 nm S 203 Federal Air
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 79 nm N 23 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW List of mountain passes of KwaZulu-Natal
3.6 nm N Cecil Macks Pass
6.5 nm N List of caves in South Africa
6.5 nm N Border Cave
6.5 nm NW Nsoko
7.6 nm NW List of airports in Swaziland
8.0 nm N 27th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:13 2016