Glenmill, South Africa Page

Other names: Glendale Mill

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -29.2966 Longitude 31.1357 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 48S Long (DMS) 31° 8' 9E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15021

Weather Charts


Glenmill Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glenmill Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glenmill Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mtandeni (4.2 nm) Hlazane (0.6 nm)
Lucasdale (1.9 nm)
Badulsdale (2.3 nm)
Taurus (3.0 nm)
Langespruit (3.9 nm)
Dairy (3.9 nm)
Mushane (4.2 nm)
Sprinz (4.6 nm)
Rankinhill (1.4 nm)
Eglington (3.2 nm)
Wellvale (3.6 nm)
Mount Albert (3.6 nm)
Highlands (3.8 nm)
Glendale (2.3 nm)
Soberton (4.0 nm)
Sanikidge (4.2 nm)
Soberton (4.2 nm)
Glendrift (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38289 Small Ballito Bay (Dophin Coast) Airport Ballito Bay 11 nm S 168
FALE DUR Large King Shaka International Airport Durban 19 nm S 182 Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, Comair, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FlySafair, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Proflight Zambia, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, South African Express, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
FAIS Small Isithebe Airport Nyoni 18 nm E 51
FAVG VIR Medium VIRGINIA Durban 28 nm S 188 Federal Air
FAPM PZB Medium PIETERMARITZBURG Pietermaritzburg 43 nm W 241 Airlink, Federal Air, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S List of power stations in South Africa
7.6 nm E Stanger Manor Secondary School
8.8 nm SE 2002 Charlotte's Dale train collision
9.5 nm N Maphumulo Local Municipality
8.7 nm E Shaka
8.7 nm E Dinuzulu kaCetshwayo
8.7 nm E Shaka Memorial


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:38 2016