Edendale, South Africa Page

Other names: Edendale Village,Edendale-dorp

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -29.6525 Longitude 30.3150 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 9S Long (DMS) 30° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 231100

Weather Charts


Edendale Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edendale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edendale Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isnadin (1.9 nm)
Sinathingi (2.4 nm)
Gildown (1.5 nm)
Rickivy (3.3 nm)
Windy Ridge (1.0 nm)
Prospect (1.3 nm)
Clog (1.3 nm)
Brooklands (1.3 nm)
Drum (1.8 nm)
iMbali (1.9 nm)
Sherwood (2.0 nm)
Plessis Lager (2.2 nm)
Plessis Lager (2.2 nm)
Plessislaer (2.2 nm)
Slang Spruit (2.6 nm)
The Willows (2.1 nm)
Mary Ways (2.6 nm)
New Politique (2.9 nm)
Wilgefontein (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAPM PZB Medium PIETERMARITZBURG Pietermaritzburg 4 nm E 87 Airlink, Federal Air, South African Express
FR38286 Small Baynesfield Estate Airport Atherstone 6 nm S 168
FAHC Small Howick Airport Howick 8 nm N 317
FAVG VIR Medium VIRGINIA Durban 39 nm E 100 Federal Air
FALE DUR Large King Shaka International Airport Durban 42 nm E 87 Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, Comair, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FlySafair, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Proflight Zambia, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, South African Express, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Edendale Hospital
1.2 nm W Wadley Stadium
1.5 nm W Edendale Technical High School
3.2 nm NE List of botanical gardens in South Africa
3.2 nm NE KwaZulu-Natal National Botanical Garden
3.8 nm NE Pietermaritzburg railway station
4.3 nm NE Cordwalles Preparatory School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:58 2016