Buxedeni, South Africa Page

Other names: Buxideni

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -27.9833 Longitude 31.8500 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 31° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14293

Weather Charts


Buxedeni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buxedeni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buxedeni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidinsi (4.5 nm)
Thusana (7.1 nm)
Injampela (7.1 nm)
KwaMandlakazi (7.3 nm)
Njampela (7.8 nm)
Maphophoma (9.7 nm)
Bhicini (1.1 nm)
Mpuqwini (1.6 nm)
Dongothuli (3.6 nm)
Bazini (5.3 nm)
Nkweme (8.1 nm)
Zihlakenpele (8.6 nm)
Sizabantu (9.2 nm)
Mtwadlana (5.7 nm)
Zamokwake (7.3 nm)
Nongoma (7.9 nm)
Matshemhlope (8.3 nm)
KwaDuma (7.1 nm)
Hlabisa (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FANA Small Nongoma Airport Nongoma 11 nm W 292
FAMU MZQ Medium MKUZI Mkuze 23 nm N 25
FAUL ULD Medium PRINCE MANGOSUTHU BUTHELEZI Ulundi 30 nm W 228 Federal Air
FARB RCB Medium RICHARDS BAY Richards Bay 47 nm S 164 South African Express
FDSK Closed Sikhuphe International Airport 97 nm N 355 Swaziland Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Hlabisa Local Municipality
11.2 nm NW Sentech
15.2 nm S Hluhluwe–Imfolozi Park
23.0 nm S Umfolozi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:49 2016