Alleen Number One, South Africa Page

Other names: Alleen No. 1

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -27.9500 Longitude 30.1833 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 30° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36803

Weather Charts


Alleen Number One Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alleen Number One Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alleen Number One Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alleen Number Two (0.9 nm)
Mourne (2.0 nm)
Annie (2.0 nm)
Nellie (1.0 nm)
Jessie (1.3 nm)
Kilkeel (2.0 nm)
Nellie Valley (3.0 nm)
Thirst (3.1 nm)
Cloneen (3.5 nm)
Rutland (2.0 nm)
Perth (2.0 nm)
Wilts (2.7 nm)
Poona (2.8 nm)
Slieve Donald (1.3 nm)
Magdalena (1.3 nm)
Klip Rots (2.2 nm)
Mooidoorn Hoek (2.2 nm)
Verdriet (2.7 nm)
Carolina (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FADH Small Durnacol Airport Durnacol 11 nm W 238
FR38299 Small Battlefields Airport Dundee 12 nm S 152
FAUL ULD Medium PRINCE MANGOSUTHU BUTHELEZI Ulundi 68 nm E 109 Federal Air
FDSK Closed Sikhuphe International Airport 125 nm N 41 Swaziland Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Battle of Talana Hill
9.9 nm S Penn Symons
13.1 nm S Umzinyathi District Municipality
13.3 nm S Dundee, KwaZulu-Natal
12.2 nm NW List of decommissioned power stations in South Africa
13.4 nm S Endumeni Local Municipality
15.0 nm NW List of power stations in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:51 2016