Aangelegen, South Africa Page

Other names: Aangelee

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -27.4774 Longitude 30.2940 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 39S Long (DMS) 30° 17' 38E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 484

Weather Charts


Aangelegen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aangelegen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aangelegen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kromellenboog (1.2 nm)
Schurveklip (2.6 nm)
Groenvley (3.1 nm)
Groenvlei (3.6 nm)
Dwarsebalk (3.8 nm)
Dagwacht (2.8 nm)
Tweekloof (2.9 nm)
Nachtwacht (3.0 nm)
Groenkloof (3.7 nm)
Altemooi (4.3 nm)
Mooifontein (4.6 nm)
Hoogkyn (4.4 nm)
Residue (4.7 nm)
Langverwacht (1.2 nm)
Uitzoek (2.5 nm)
Uitval (3.2 nm)
Wonderfontein (2.6 nm)
Dageraad (3.1 nm)
Welgevonden (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38244 Small Wakkerstroom Airport Wakkerstroom 10 nm N 318
FAUR Small Utrecht Airport Utrecht 12 nm S 174
FAUL ULD Medium PRINCE MANGOSUTHU BUTHELEZI Ulundi 78 nm E 130 Federal Air
FDSK Closed Sikhuphe International Airport 101 nm E 48 Swaziland Airlink
FABN Closed Barberton Municipal Airfield Barberton 109 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE List of mountain passes of KwaZulu-Natal
10.6 nm S EMadlangeni Local Municipality
12.0 nm W List of dams in South Africa
19.7 nm NE Battle of Intombe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:57 2016