Monkey Hill, St. Kitts & Nevis Page

Other names: Monkey Hill Village

World:St. Kitts & Nevis:Saint Peter Basseterre
Latitude 17.3167 Longitude -62.7167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 17° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 62° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/St_Kitts
Estimated population (from Geonames): 592
Mid-range map of Monkey%20Hill Large range map of Monkey%20Hill

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Parry's,Mardenbrough,John England Village,Golden Rock,Douglas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stapleton (1.0 nm)
Ogee's (1.0 nm)
Bayford's (1.0 nm)
Key (1.4 nm)
Canada (1.4 nm)
Ottley's (2.2 nm)
Upper Conaree (1.0 nm)
Greatheeds (1.0 nm)
Saint Peter's (1.0 nm)
La Guerite (1.0 nm)
Kit Stoddart's (1.0 nm)
Basseterre (1.0 nm)
Brumaire (1.4 nm)
Lucas (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
TKPK SKB Medium ROBERT L BRADSHAW Basseterre 0 nm S 199 British Airway,Iberia ,Leeward Island,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Winair
TKPN NEV Medium VANCE WINKWORTH AMORY INTL Charlestown 9 nm E 132 ,Leeward Island,Tradewind Avia,(one of United or United or United),Winair,Air Sunshine
TNCE EUX Medium F D ROOSEVELT Sint Eustatius 18 nm W 305 Winair
TNCS SAB Small Juancho E. Yrausquin Airport Saba 34 nm W 304 Winair
TFFJ SBH Medium Gustaf III Airport Gustavia 36 nm N 348 (one of Air Antilles E or Air Guyane Exp or Aeroland or AeroLogic),St Barth Commu,Corsair Intern,Tradewind Avia,Air Caraïbes,Winair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
1.1 nm S Warner Park Sporting Complex
1.2 nm S St. George's Anglican Church (Basseterre)
1.3 nm S Independence Square (Basseterre)
1.3 nm S Berkeley Memorial
1.4 nm S Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Saint Kitts and Nevis)
1.4 nm SW Saint Kitts and Nevis
1.4 nm SW Basseterre
1.4 nm NW Saint Peter Basseterre Parish
1.9 nm W Olivees Mountain
2.1 nm SE Saint George Basseterre Parish
2.2 nm NW Spooner's Estate
2.2 nm NW Geography of Saint Kitts and Nevis
2.8 nm NW Windsor University School of Medicine

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:15:59 2015