Ithrah, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Ithrā’,Etra,Ithra',إثرة

World:Saudi Arabia:Al Jawf
Latitude 31.3869 Longitude 37.6239 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 13N Long (DMS) 37° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Ithrah Large range map of Ithrah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Washwash (1.5 nm)
Minwa (2.1 nm)
`Ayn al Hawwasi (2.6 nm)
Al Qarqar (4.4 nm)
Kaf (6.3 nm)
Shaybani (9.6 nm)
Al `Uqaylah (10.6 nm)
Al Qurayyat (14.8 nm)
As Suwan (20.4 nm)
Al Ghamr (24.8 nm)
Umm Nukhaylah (22.1 nm) Ghutti (8.8 nm)
Qaraqir (10.7 nm)
Al Jifayrat (13.3 nm)
Al `Ayn al Bayda' (13.8 nm)
An Nasifah (18.4 nm)
Jimajim (23.0 nm)
Ar Ridifah (24.4 nm)
Al Badiyi` (25.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEGT URY Medium GURIAT 17 nm W 275 Saudi Arabian
FR32231 Small Al Ghadaf Highway Strip 37 nm W 289
OJHF Small PRINCE HASAN 52 nm N 332
OETR TUI Medium TURAIF 59 nm E 71 Saudi Arabian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm S 31st parallel north
24.1 nm W Al-Haditha, Saudi Arabia
28.3 nm NE 38th meridian east
48.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:29 2015