Tawala, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: تولة,تولة

World:Saudi Arabia:Tabuk
Latitude 25.5000 Longitude 37.2833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Tawala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tawala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tawala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanak (14.5 nm)
Khurayyim Sa'id (34.3 nm)
Alqunnah (17.4 nm)
Umm Rakhkh (22.2 nm)
Khuff (10.4 nm)
Umm Lajj (28.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEUM Small Umm Lajj Airport Umm Lejj 20 nm S 172
OEWJ EJH Medium WEJH Al Wajh 60 nm W 314 Saudia
OEAO Small Prince Abdul Majeed bin Abdulaziz Domestic Airport 74 nm N 37 Saudia
FR42892 ULH Medium Majeed Bin Abdulaziz Airport Al Ula 74 nm N 37 Saudia
OEYN YNB Medium YENBO Yanbu 91 nm S 152 Air Arabia, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm W 37th meridian east
30.0 nm S 25th parallel north
32.1 nm SE List of volcanoes in Saudi Arabia
43.5 nm NW 26th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:49 2016